Barbara Hershey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Barbara Lynn Herzstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: February 5, 1948, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rebecca Mader and Lana Parrilla
Once Upon a Time: The Wicked Witch's True Identity Revealed!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday'sĀ Once Upon a Time. Read at your own risk!]…

Barbara Hershey
Keck's Exclusives: Barbara Hershey Heads to Wonderland

Here's one reason to celebrate ABC's decision to stick with its struggling Once Upon a Time in Wonde…

Sophie Lowe, Michael Socha
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Takes Alice Down the Rabbit Hole Again

Once upon a time, a young girl named Alice took a trip down a rabbit hole and experienced fantastica…

Peter Gadiot and Sophie Lowe
Once Upon a Time Spin-Off Tells Different Wonderland Tale

Like its predecessor, Once Upon a Time in Wonderland adds new details to a familiar fairy tale to te…

Sophie Lowe, Naveen Andrews (inset)
Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Taps Naveen Andrews as Jafar and More Scoop from Comic-Con

Once Upon a Time spin-off Wonderland made a splash at its first Comic-Con panel by announcing the in…

Lana Parrilla
Once Upon a Time: Will Regina Sacrifice Herself to Save the Residents of Storybrooke?

The Evil Queen may get a chance to prove that she's not so evil after all. Once Upon a Time's dastar…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2011 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

See the hottest looks from all the stars at the Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 6:00pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Sun Apr 5 6:00am
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)

Thu Apr 9 1:45pm
The Natural SUNDe

Robert Redford in the Bernard Malamud saga of a baseball phenom with magic in his bat. Robert Duvall, Glenn Close, Kim Basinger. Pop: Wilford Brimley. Harriet: Barbara Hershey. Judge: Robert Prosky. The Whammer: Joe Don Baker. Red: Richard Farnsworth. Gamb (more…)