Barbara Eden Celebrity Watchlist

Barbara Eden

Birth Name: Barbara Jean Moorhead

Birth Place: Tucson, AZ

Birthday: August 23, 1934, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock

TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trindl holds the record for shooting TV Guide Magazine covers — more than 200 of them! We went behind the lens with the late photographer's grandson,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jaws 3 - Official Trailer
01:21 — Everyone at Florida's Sea World is thrilled with the new "Undersea Kingdom," a maze of underwater plexiglass tunnels that permits visitors to get clos (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 11:30am
Five Weeks in a Balloon FXM

Version of Jules Verne's tale about an airborne inventor (Cedric Hardwicke) and his adventures in Africa. Red Buttons, Fabian, Barbara Eden, Peter Lorre. Sultan/Auctioneer: Billy Gilbert. Makia: Barbara Luna. Henry: Richard Haydn. Consul: Reginald Owen. Ag (more…)

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Aug 12 4:00am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea FXM

A brand-new nuclear submarine is used in an attempt to halt a radiation belt threatening the Earth.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Fri Aug 12 1:10pm
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea FXM

A brand-new nuclear submarine is used in an attempt to halt a radiation belt threatening the Earth.

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Barbara Eden
Barbara Eden Still Stunning in I Dream of Jeannie Costume

Master, she's back! Barbara Eden once again donned her iconic I Dream of Jeannie costume Friday at t…

Larry Hagman
Dallas Star Larry Hagman Dead at 81

Larry Hagman, the television icon best known for playing J.R. Ewing on CBS' Dallas as well as TNT's…

Barbara Eden courtesy Lifetime
Barbara Eden to Appear on Army Wives

On Army Wives, Barbara Eden will once again be married to a man in uniform. As first reported in the…

Barbara Eden, <EM>Harper Valley PTA</EM>
A friend and I were talking ...

Question: A friend and I were talking about, of all people, Barbara Eden. Was Harper Valley PTA real…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Jean Moorhead
  • Birth Place: Tucson, AZ
  • Birthday: August 23, 1934, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »