Barbara Eden Celebrity Watchlist

Barbara Eden

Birth Name: Barbara Jean Moorhead

Birth Place: Tucson, AZ

Birthday: August 23, 1934, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock

TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trindl holds the record for shooting TV Guide Magazine covers — more than 200 of them! We went behind the lens with the late photographer's grandson,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Barbara Eden Reveals Secrets of ‘I Dream of Jeannie’
05:24 — It’s the 50-year anniversary of iconic sitcom “I Dream of Jeannie,” and star Barbara Eden spills secrets of the show to TODAY’s Willie Geist.
Barbara Eden Reveals Secrets of Her Ageless Glow
03:27 — Kathie Lee and Hoda celebrate the 50th anniversary classic sitcom “I Dream of Jeannie” with Jeannie herself, the ageless Barbara Eden. The actress rev (more…)
Barbara Eden: I'm Retiring My Jeannie Costume
01:10 — At 78-years-old, TV icon Barbara Eden wowed the crowd at this weekend's Vienna Life Ball (a charity gala to raise money for people living with HIV and (more…)
Jaws 3 - Official Trailer
01:21 — Everyone at Florida's Sea World is thrilled with the new "Undersea Kingdom," a maze of underwater plexiglass tunnels that permits visitors to get clos (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 3:00am
Five Weeks in a Balloon FXM

Version of Jules Verne's tale about an airborne inventor (Cedric Hardwicke) and his adventures in Africa. Red Buttons, Fabian, Barbara Eden, Peter Lorre. Sultan/Auctioneer: Billy Gilbert. Makia: Barbara Luna. Henry: Richard Haydn. Consul: Reginald Owen. Ag (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Sep 8 1:15pm
Five Weeks in a Balloon FXM

Version of Jules Verne's tale about an airborne inventor (Cedric Hardwicke) and his adventures in Africa. Red Buttons, Fabian, Barbara Eden, Peter Lorre. Sultan/Auctioneer: Billy Gilbert. Makia: Barbara Luna. Henry: Richard Haydn. Consul: Reginald Owen. Ag (more…)

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Fri Sep 9 8:00pm
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Manicurist(Season 2, Episode 16) TVLAND

Barbershop business is booming---and Mayberry's women are getting jealous---when a pretty manicurist (Barbara Eden) sets up shop at Floyd's. Floyd: Howard McNear. Sam: Sherwood Keith. Barney: Don Knotts. Mayor Pike: Dick Elliott. Emma: Cheerio Meredith.

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Barbara Eden
Barbara Eden Still Stunning in I Dream of Jeannie Costume

Master, she's back! Barbara Eden once again donned her iconic I Dream of Jeannie costume Friday at t…

Larry Hagman
Dallas Star Larry Hagman Dead at 81

Larry Hagman, the television icon best known for playing J.R. Ewing on CBS' Dallas as well as TNT's…

Barbara Eden courtesy Lifetime
Barbara Eden to Appear on Army Wives

On Army Wives, Barbara Eden will once again be married to a man in uniform. As first reported in the…

Barbara Eden, <EM>Harper Valley PTA</EM>
A friend and I were talking ...

Question: A friend and I were talking about, of all people, Barbara Eden. Was Harper Valley PTA real…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Jean Moorhead
  • Birth Place: Tucson, AZ
  • Birthday: August 23, 1934, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting