Barbara Eden Celebrity Watchlist

Barbara Eden

Birth Name: Barbara Jean Moorhead

Birth Place: Tucson, AZ

Birthday: August 23, 1934, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (152 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock

TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trindl holds the record for shooting TV Guide Magazine covers — more than 200 of them! We went behind the lens with the late photographer's grandson,… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 25 6:00am
All Hands on Deck FXM

Zany antics aboard ship. Tries hard for laughs; achieves a few. Pat Boone, Buddy Hackett, Dennis O'Keefe, Barbara Eden. Rush: Warren Berlinger. Bintle: Gale Gordon. Bosun: Joe E. Ross. Directed by Norman Taurog.

Wed May 27 11:50am
George LopezGeorge Is Maid to Be Ruth-lessNew(Season 6, Episode 10) CMT

George and Angie hire a maid (Barbara Eden) who cooks and cleans her way into George's heart, and this doesn't sit well with Benny.

Thu May 28 6:00am
Twelve Hours to Kill FXM

A murder witness (Nico Minardos) becomes the killers' next target. Barbara Eden, Grant Richards. Edward L. Cahn directed.

More NewsSee all »

Barbara Eden
Barbara Eden Still Stunning in I Dream of Jeannie Costume

Master, she's back! Barbara Eden once again donned her iconic I Dream of Jeannie costume Friday at t…

Larry Hagman
Dallas Star Larry Hagman Dead at 81

Larry Hagman, the television icon best known for playing J.R. Ewing on CBS' Dallas as well as TNT's…

Barbara Eden courtesy Lifetime
Barbara Eden to Appear on Army Wives

On Army Wives, Barbara Eden will once again be married to a man in uniform. As first reported in the…

Barbara Eden, <EM>Harper Valley PTA</EM>
A friend and I were talking ...

Question: A friend and I were talking about, of all people, Barbara Eden. Was Harper Valley PTA real…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Jean Moorhead
  • Birth Place: Tucson, AZ
  • Birthday: August 23, 1934, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (152 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »