Barbara Eden Celebrity Watchlist

Barbara Eden

Birth Name: Barbara Jean Moorhead

Birth Place: Tucson, AZ

Birthday: August 23, 1934, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(193 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock

TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trindl holds the record for shooting TV Guide Magazine covers — more than 200 of them! We went behind the lens with the late photographer's grandson,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Worst Cooks in America, Season 9
Hopeless home cooks tackle culinary challenges in hopes of winning $25,000.
Barbara Eden Reveals Secrets of ‘I Dream of Jeannie’
05:24 — It’s the 50-year anniversary of iconic sitcom “I Dream of Jeannie,” and star Barbara Eden spills secrets of the show to TODAY’s Willie Geist.
Barbara Eden Reveals Secrets of Her Ageless Glow
03:27 — Kathie Lee and Hoda celebrate the 50th anniversary classic sitcom “I Dream of Jeannie” with Jeannie herself, the ageless Barbara Eden. The actress rev (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:30am
George LopezGeorge Is Maid to Be Ruth-less(Season 6, Episode 10) NIK

George and Angie hire a maid (Barbara Eden) who cooks and cleans her way into George's heart, and this doesn't sit well with Benny.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:10pm
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea FXM

A brand-new nuclear submarine is used in an attempt to halt a radiation belt threatening the Earth.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:00am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea FXM

A brand-new nuclear submarine is used in an attempt to halt a radiation belt threatening the Earth.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Barbara Eden
Barbara Eden Still Stunning in I Dream of Jeannie Costume

Master, she's back! Barbara Eden once again donned her iconic I Dream of Jeannie costume Friday at t…

Larry Hagman
Dallas Star Larry Hagman Dead at 81

Larry Hagman, the television icon best known for playing J.R. Ewing on CBS' Dallas as well as TNT's…

Barbara Eden courtesy Lifetime
Barbara Eden to Appear on Army Wives

On Army Wives, Barbara Eden will once again be married to a man in uniform. As first reported in the…

Barbara Eden, <EM>Harper Valley PTA</EM>
A friend and I were talking ...

Question: A friend and I were talking about, of all people, Barbara Eden. Was Harper Valley PTA real…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Jean Moorhead
  • Birth Place: Tucson, AZ
  • Birthday: August 23, 1934, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet