Barbara Eden Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Barbara Jean Moorhead

Birth Place: Tucson, AZ

Birthday: August 23, 1934, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (152 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch,…

Barbara Eden
Barbara Eden Still Stunning in I Dream of Jeannie Costume

Master, she's back! Barbara Eden once again donned her iconic I Dream of Jeannie costume F…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:12am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Manicurist(Season 2, Episode 16) TVLAND

Barbershop business is booming---and Mayberry's women are getting jealous---when a pretty manicurist (Barbara Eden) sets up shop at Floyd's. Floyd: Howard McNear. Sam: Sherwood Keith. Barney: Don Knotts. Mayor Pike: Dick Elliott. Emma: Cheerio Meredith.

Wed Mar 11 1:20pm
All Hands on Deck FXM

Zany antics aboard ship. Tries hard for laughs; achieves a few. Pat Boone, Buddy Hackett, Dennis O'Keefe, Barbara Eden. Rush: Warren Berlinger. Bintle: Gale Gordon. Bosun: Joe E. Ross. Directed by Norman Taurog.

Thu Mar 12 12:00pm
All Hands on Deck FXM

Zany antics aboard ship. Tries hard for laughs; achieves a few. Pat Boone, Buddy Hackett, Dennis O'Keefe, Barbara Eden. Rush: Warren Berlinger. Bintle: Gale Gordon. Bosun: Joe E. Ross. Directed by Norman Taurog.

Shop