Barbara Billingsley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Lillian Combes

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Died: October 16, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frank Bank

Leave It to Beaver Star Frank Bank Dies at 71

Frank Bank, who played Wally's dimwitted sidekick Lumpy on Leave It to Beaver, died Saturday, The Los Angeles Times reports. He was 71. According to Jerry Mathers, who played Beaver Cleaver on the series, Bank suffered from various illnesses and was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beaver’s Report Card
As a joke, Eddie takes it upon himself to change the math grade on Beaver’s report card from a D minus to a B minus.
Beaver Takes a Drive
Wally finds himself with his first driving ticket after he saves his father’s car from an accident that would have been caused by Beaver’s clumsiness.
Beaver'?s Prep School
Aunt Martha offers to send Beaver to a prep school attended by several generations of June'?s family. Excited by the activities and opportunities, Bea (more…)
Beaver’s Ice Skates
Beaver sets off to buy his own pair of brand-new ice skates. But when the store doesn’t have a pair in his size, he’s talked into buying a pair that’s (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 6 2:00pm
Airplane! AMC

A traumatized ex-flier boards a plane hoping to win back his flight attendant girlfriend. Meanwhile, the pilots get food poisoning, and someone has to land the jet.

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Tue Mar 7 9:30am
Airplane! AMC

A traumatized ex-flier boards a plane hoping to win back his flight attendant girlfriend. Meanwhile, the pilots get food poisoning, and someone has to land the jet.

I’ll Watch237 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Barbara Billingsley, Tom Bosley
Matt's TV Week in Review

This week's "In Review" begins with a timely "In Memoriam." Before we get to the highlights reel, so…

Tom Bosley
Tom Bosley, Mr. C on Happy Days, Dies at 83

Tom Bosley, who played the gruff but lovable Mr. C on Happy Days, and whose stable demeanor made him…

Barbara Billingsley
Leave It to Beaver's Barbara Billingsley Dies at 94

Barbara Billingsley, best known as Leave It to Beaver's picture-perfect matriarch June Cleaver, has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Lillian Combes
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Died: October 16, 2010
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »