Barbara Billingsley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Lillian Combes

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 22, 1915, Capricorn

Died: October 16, 2010

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frank Bank

Leave It to Beaver Star Frank Bank Dies at 71

Frank Bank, who played Wally's dimwitted sidekick Lumpy on Leave It to Beaver, died Saturday, The Los Angeles Times reports. He was 71. According to Jerry Mathers, who played Beaver Cleaver on the series, Bank suffered from various illnesses and was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monsters: Reaper Trailer
01:59 — Mr. Ross (George D. Wallace) is an elderly man newly arrived at a retirement home. Nurse Sheila Brewer (Barbara Billingsley) helps him get a room. Tha (more…)
Airplane! - Official Trailer
03:17 — The first in the popular series of screwball comedies. A burned out lovelorn ex-pilot is pressed into service when an airliner's crew succumbs to food (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 6:15pm
Pretty Baby TCM

The pretty baby, a life-size doll carried around by an enterprising young lady, always assures her of a seat on the subway. Through a series of complications, it is eventually assumed that the "baby" is genuine.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Barbara Billingsley, Tom Bosley
Matt's TV Week in Review

This week's "In Review" begins with a timely "In Memoriam." Before we get to the highlights reel, so…

Tom Bosley
Tom Bosley, Mr. C on Happy Days, Dies at 83

Tom Bosley, who played the gruff but lovable Mr. C on Happy Days, and whose stable demeanor made him…

Barbara Billingsley
Leave It to Beaver's Barbara Billingsley Dies at 94

Barbara Billingsley, best known as Leave It to Beaver's picture-perfect matriarch June Cleaver, has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Lillian Combes
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: December 22, 1915, Capricorn
  • Died: October 16, 2010
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »