Barbara Billingsley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Barbara Lillian Combes

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: December 22, 1915, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frank Bank
Leave It to Beaver Star Frank Bank Dies at 71

Frank Bank, who played Wally's dimwitted sidekick Lumpy on Leave It to Beaver, died Saturday, The Lo…

Barbara Billingsley, Tom Bosley
Matt's TV Week in Review

This week's "In Review" begins with a timely "In Memoriam." Before we get to the highlights reel, so…

Tom Bosley
Tom Bosley, Mr. C on Happy Days, Dies at 83

Tom Bosley, who played the gruff but lovable Mr. C on Happy Days, and whose stable demeanor made him…

Barbara Billingsley
Leave It to Beaver's Barbara Billingsley Dies at 94

Barbara Billingsley, best known as Leave It to Beaver's picture-perfect matriarch June Cleaver, has…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2010

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:00am
Leave It to Beaver HBOe

All-American parents Ward and June Cleaver (Christopher McDonald and Janine Turner) raise the Beaver (Cameron Finley), a precocious youngster trying to follow in his big brother's footsteps. Wally: Erik von Detten. Eddie: Adam Zolotin.