Barbara Bach Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Barbara Goldbach

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 27, 1947, Virgo

Profession: Actor, model

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sir Paul McCartney and Nancy Shevell

Paul McCartney Marries For Third Time

Paul McCartney got married for the third time, this time to New York businesswoman Nancy Shevell in London. The couple, who have been dating since 2007 and engaged since May, exchanged "I dos" at the Old Marylebone Town Hall, which was opened Sunday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Spy Who Loved Me
01:26 — James Bond and a beautiful Russian spy work together to stop a power-hungry madman from using hijacked nuclear submarines to destroy New York and Mosc (more…)
Iconic Beatles Drum Kits Will Be Auctioned for Charity
Ringo Starr and his wife, Barbara Bach, are putting up for auction some of the musician's most notable Beatles possessions.
Ringo Starr to Sell Personal Memorabilia
Ringo Starr is set to auction off some his personal belongings, including iconic Beatles memorabilia, and the former Beatle showed off a few of the it (more…)
Ringo Starr Auction Features 'Can't Buy Me Love' Drums, John Lennon's Guitar
Ringo Starr and his wife, actress Barbara Bach, have collected over 1,200 items from their residencies in London, Beverly Hills and Monaco for a Julie (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Barbara Goldbach
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: August 27, 1947, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, model