Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

User Rating:2.53 out of 5 (1,001 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman

David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

After 33 years and more than 6,000 shows in late-night TV, David Letterman marked the end of era Wednesday with a nostalgic, emotional and star-studded send-off from Late Show. "Please be seated. I don't know what to do. That's it -- stop it," Lette… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 10:00pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live(Season 13, Episode 39) ABC

President Barack Obama; Sean Penn ("The Gunman").

Fri Jun 5 10:00pm
In Performance at the White HouseWomen of Soul(Season 20, Episode 1) PBS

A celebration of female music artists, featuring Tessanne Chin, Melissa Etheridge, Aretha Franklin, Ariana Grande, Patti LaBelle, Janelle Monáe and Jill Scott.

Sat Jun 6 3:00am
In Performance at the White HouseWomen of Soul(Season 20, Episode 1) PBS

A celebration of female music artists, featuring Tessanne Chin, Melissa Etheridge, Aretha Franklin, Ariana Grande, Patti LaBelle, Janelle Monáe and Jill Scott.

Details

  • Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Politician
  • User Rating:2.53 out of 5 (1,001 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »