Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(1,022 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Wilmore

White House Defends Larry Wilmore's Use of N-Word

The White House has released an official statement in support of Larry Wilmore's use of the N-word during this year's White House Correspondents Dinner. Press Secretary Josh Earnest reported that President Obama "appreciated the spirit of Mr. Wilmor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Obama On How to Remember Those Who Serve
13:51 — President Barack Obama makes his Memorial Day remarks at Arlington National Cemetery. He says to truly remember the fallen we must be there to offer l (more…)
The Democratic Playbook to Beat Trump
07:33 — Donald Trump has defied all expectations in his candidacy thus far, but he's also brought together Democrats in the fight against him. So how do Dems (more…)
Why Obama’s Hiroshima Trip Is Important
04:54 — Presidential historian Michael Beschloss discusses the significance of President Barack Obama’s visit to Hiroshima, Japan, which the U.S. struck with (more…)
Nuclear Football Never Far from US President
03:40 — Rachel Maddow explains what the nuclear football is and its corresponding "biscuit" and notes that when President Barack Obama makes his historic visi (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 8:00pm
Questions for President Obama: A PBS NewsHour SpecialNew PBS

President Obama is interviewed by Gwen Ifill in Elkhart, Ind., followed by a town-hall conversation with local residents. Topics include the current election cycle, economy and America's role in the world.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Jun 2 8:00am
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sat Jun 11 9:00pm
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Watch President Obama's Zingers Totally Kill at His Final White House Correspondents' Dinner

The President has no more f—s to give

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

United States President Barack Obama
President Obama: "TV Shows Should Have Muslim Characters That Are Unrelated to National Security"

President Obama made a historic visit to a Baltimore mosque Wednesday, where he criticized the TV in…

President Barack Obama
President Obama Speaks Out About Oscars Diversity Issue

"When everybody's story is told, that makes for better art"

Barack and Michelle Obama
Barack Obama's Favorite Film This Year Is Out of This World

And Michelle's will hit you in the feels.

President Barack Obama
Like! President Obama Launches His Own Facebook Page

We can't wait for this #TBT!

Details

  • Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Politician

Trending TonightSee all »