Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(1,001 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:2.53 out of 5 (1,001 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

President Barack Obama

Like! President Obama Launches His Own Facebook Page

President Barack Obama launched his official personal Facebook page on Monday, sharing that the page will be a place "where we can have real conversations about the most important issues facing our country." His first post includes a video in which h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Obama Opens Climate Change Speech with Tribute to Paris
During his address at the United Nations summit on climate change on Monday, U.S. President Barack Obama offered condolences to the people of France f (more…)
Obama Visits Paris Attack Site, Pays Tribute to Victims
President Barack Obama paid tribute to the victims of the Paris attacks on Monday, shortly after arriving in the city, visiting the Bataclan, the conc (more…)
French and US Presidents Lay Flowers at Bataclan Theatre
French President Francois Hollande, US President Barack Obama and Mayor of Paris Anne Hidalgo traveled on November 29 to the Bataclan Theatre in Paris (more…)
Obama Says U.S. Will Step Up on Climate Change
U.S. President Barack Obama on Monday said that the United States accepted its responsibility as the world's second biggest greenhouse gas emitter to (more…)