Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(1,027 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show

All the Shade Obama Threw on His Tonight Show Appearance, Decoded

President Barack Obama, approaching the twilight of his days as president #44, turned on the charm - and shade - on The Tonight Show. Though the show was taped Wednesday (June 8), his appearance aired just hours after he formally endorsed Hillary Cl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Significance of Obama Introducing New Museum
05:05 — Senior Pastor at First Corinthian Baptist Church, Michael Walrond Jr., joins Frances Rivera to talk about the significance of President Barack Obama b (more…)
'Binders Full of Women’
01:05 — Mitt Romney learned a hard lesson in choosing your words wisely when the internet had a field day with his comment during the second 2012 debate again (more…)
Hillary Clinton Almost Instantly Regrets 'Between Two Ferns' Interview With Zach Galifianakis
01:07 — ET also looks back at an interview with creator Scott Aukerman after the Barack Obama episode.
Hillary Clinton Almost Instantly Regrets 'Between Two Ferns' Interview With Zach Galifianakis
01:07 — ET also looks back at an interview with creator Scott Aukerman after the Barack Obama episode.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:00pm
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownHanoiNew(Season 8, Episode 1) CNN

Season 8 begins with Bourdain visiting Hanoi, Vietnam, and indulging in its singular cuisine with President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00am
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownHanoi(Season 8, Episode 1) CNN

Season 8 begins with Bourdain visiting Hanoi, Vietnam, and indulging in its singular cuisine with President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00am
Saturday Night LiveBrian Williams; Feist(Season 33, Episode 4) COMEDY

Brian Williams hosts; Feist performs.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Wilmore
White House Defends Larry Wilmore's Use of N-Word

The President "appreciated the spirit of [his] expressions"

Watch President Obama's Zingers Totally Kill at His Final White House Correspondents' Dinner

The President has no more f—s to give

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

United States President Barack Obama
President Obama: "TV Shows Should Have Muslim Characters That Are Unrelated to National Security"

President Obama made a historic visit to a Baltimore mosque Wednesday, where he criticized the TV in…

President Barack Obama
President Obama Speaks Out About Oscars Diversity Issue

"When everybody's story is told, that makes for better art"

Barack and Michelle Obama
Barack Obama's Favorite Film This Year Is Out of This World

And Michelle's will hit you in the feels.

Details

  • Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Politician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet