Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(1,020 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Wilmore

White House Defends Larry Wilmore's Use of N-Word

The White House has released an official statement in support of Larry Wilmore's use of the N-word during this year's White House Correspondents Dinner. Press Secretary Josh Earnest reported that President Obama "appreciated the spirit of Mr. Wilmor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Presidential Humor: Barack Obama Gets Laughs at the Nerd Prom
01:37 — Barack Obama showed off his comedic chops at the White House Correspondents' Dinner, so Rachael Harris, Scott Aukerman and "Weird Al" Yankovic give hi (more…)
President Obama Gives Kendall Jenner Playful Jab at WHCD: 'I'm Not Sure What She Does'
01:55 — President Barack Obama met the supermodel at the White House Correspondents' Dinner.
Obama Pokes at Trump During WHCD Speech
03:01 — President Barack Obama pokes fun at Donald Trump during his White House Correspondents' Dinner speech.
Obama Roasts Trump, Drops Mic at Last White House Correspondents' Dinner
08:36 — On Sunday TODAY, Willie Geist and our panel of experts talk about President Barack Obama last time delivering one-liners and laughs at the White House (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 8:30pm
WE GOT HIM: Obama, Bin Laden,& the War On Terror CNN

President Obama and his key advisers on national security sit down with CNN's Peter Bergen to go in depth on the raid that killed Osama bin Laden and talk about how that impacted the war on terror.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Watch President Obama's Zingers Totally Kill at His Final White House Correspondents' Dinner

The President has no more f—s to give

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

United States President Barack Obama
President Obama: "TV Shows Should Have Muslim Characters That Are Unrelated to National Security"

President Obama made a historic visit to a Baltimore mosque Wednesday, where he criticized the TV in…

President Barack Obama
President Obama Speaks Out About Oscars Diversity Issue

"When everybody's story is told, that makes for better art"

Barack and Michelle Obama
Barack Obama's Favorite Film This Year Is Out of This World

And Michelle's will hit you in the feels.

President Barack Obama
Like! President Obama Launches His Own Facebook Page

We can't wait for this #TBT!