Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(1,027 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show

All the Shade Obama Threw on His Tonight Show Appearance, Decoded

President Barack Obama, approaching the twilight of his days as president #44, turned on the charm - and shade - on The Tonight Show. Though the show was taped Wednesday (June 8), his appearance aired just hours after he formally endorsed Hillary Cl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Presidential Debate Part 6: Nuclear weapons
05:53 — Donald Trump and Hillary Clinton share their views on the United States' nuclear weapons and if they would continue Barack Obama's nuclear policy shou (more…)
The art of the presidential debate
03:43 — Mark Alexander, dean of the Villanova School of Law, was part of then Senator Barack Obama's prep team for the presidential debates. Alexander joins " (more…)
Interview: Trump explains "your president" debate remark
01:33 — Donald Trump tells CBS News' Major Garrett why he called Barack Obama "your president" to Hillary Clinton during the first presidential debate.
Presidential Debate Part 4: Birther claims
07:03 — Donald Trump and Hillary Clinton are asked about Trump's past claims that Barack Obama was not born in the United States. This question is part of the (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00am
The Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00am
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownHanoi(Season 8, Episode 1) CNN

Season 8 begins with Bourdain visiting Hanoi, Vietnam, and indulging in its singular cuisine with President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownHanoi(Season 8, Episode 1) CNN

Season 8 begins with Bourdain visiting Hanoi, Vietnam, and indulging in its singular cuisine with President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Wilmore
White House Defends Larry Wilmore's Use of N-Word

The President "appreciated the spirit of [his] expressions"

Watch President Obama's Zingers Totally Kill at His Final White House Correspondents' Dinner

The President has no more f—s to give

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

United States President Barack Obama
President Obama: "TV Shows Should Have Muslim Characters That Are Unrelated to National Security"

President Obama made a historic visit to a Baltimore mosque Wednesday, where he criticized the TV in…

President Barack Obama
President Obama Speaks Out About Oscars Diversity Issue

"When everybody's story is told, that makes for better art"

Barack and Michelle Obama
Barack Obama's Favorite Film This Year Is Out of This World

And Michelle's will hit you in the feels.

Details

  • Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Politician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments