Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(1,023 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show

All the Shade Obama Threw on His Tonight Show Appearance, Decoded

President Barack Obama, approaching the twilight of his days as president #44, turned on the charm - and shade - on The Tonight Show. Though the show was taped Wednesday (June 8), his appearance aired just hours after he formally endorsed Hillary Cl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Obama: We Can’t ‘build a Wall’ Around Globalization
02:37 — President Barack Obama holds a joint news conference with the President of Mexico, Enrique Pena Nieto, and comments on the TPP and calls out Donald Tr (more…)
GOP Senator: Clinton 'Plagiarizing' Obama Playbook
05:17 — Sen. David Perdue (R-GA) says "we ought to be talking about Hillary Clinton plagiarizing the entire playbook of Barack Obama." Perdue discusses the fa (more…)
President Obama comments on deadly Fort Hood shooting
02:26 — President Barack Obama spoke Wednesday on the shooting at Fort Hood, saying that his administration is following the situation closely. The president (more…)
Special Report: President Obama addresses military center shootings
04:44 — President Barack Obama delivered remarks on the attacks on two Chattanooga military centers that left four Marines dead. CBS News' Scott Pelley covere (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 10:30am
Face the NationNew(Season 62, Episode 82) CBS

John Dickerson sits down with President Barack Obama at the White House for an interview.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Jul 28 7:00am
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu Jul 28 9:00am
Dogs 101All the Presidents' Pets(Season 1, Episode 10) ANIMAL

An introduction to Bo, President Obama's Portuguese water dog, and a recollection of other First Dogs and the pets' relationships with White House families.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Wilmore
White House Defends Larry Wilmore's Use of N-Word

The President "appreciated the spirit of [his] expressions"

Watch President Obama's Zingers Totally Kill at His Final White House Correspondents' Dinner

The President has no more f—s to give

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

United States President Barack Obama
President Obama: "TV Shows Should Have Muslim Characters That Are Unrelated to National Security"

President Obama made a historic visit to a Baltimore mosque Wednesday, where he criticized the TV in…

President Barack Obama
President Obama Speaks Out About Oscars Diversity Issue

"When everybody's story is told, that makes for better art"

Barack and Michelle Obama
Barack Obama's Favorite Film This Year Is Out of This World

And Michelle's will hit you in the feels.

Details

  • Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Politician

Trending TonightSee all »