Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(1,020 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Wilmore

White House Defends Larry Wilmore's Use of N-Word

The White House has released an official statement in support of Larry Wilmore's use of the N-word during this year's White House Correspondents Dinner. Press Secretary Josh Earnest reported that President Obama "appreciated the spirit of Mr. Wilmor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mathias Döpfner: CEO of Axel Springer
25:38 — Mathias Döpfner, Chairman & CEO, Axel Springer
Martha Stewart
27:11 — Martha Stewart, Founder, Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia
Frederick Wiseman
25:50 — Charlie Rose interviews Documentary filmmaker Frederick Wiseman.
David Cameron, Conservative Party Leader (UK)
27:16 — David Cameron, Conservative Party Leader (UK); Frederick Wiseman, documentary filmmaker discusses 'La Danse'

More NewsSee all »

Watch President Obama's Zingers Totally Kill at His Final White House Correspondents' Dinner

The President has no more f—s to give

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

United States President Barack Obama
President Obama: "TV Shows Should Have Muslim Characters That Are Unrelated to National Security"

President Obama made a historic visit to a Baltimore mosque Wednesday, where he criticized the TV in…

President Barack Obama
President Obama Speaks Out About Oscars Diversity Issue

"When everybody's story is told, that makes for better art"

Barack and Michelle Obama
Barack Obama's Favorite Film This Year Is Out of This World

And Michelle's will hit you in the feels.

President Barack Obama
Like! President Obama Launches His Own Facebook Page

We can't wait for this #TBT!