Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(1,023 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show

All the Shade Obama Threw on His Tonight Show Appearance, Decoded

President Barack Obama, approaching the twilight of his days as president #44, turned on the charm - and shade - on The Tonight Show. Though the show was taped Wednesday (June 8), his appearance aired just hours after he formally endorsed Hillary Cl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2008: Barack Obama accepts the Democratic presidential nomination
02:00 — Barack Obama accepts the presidential nomination at the 2008 Democratic National Convention. He says that we "cannot turn back," referencing MLK Jr.'s (more…)
President Barack Obama on racial profiling in the black community
02:08 — In this "Face the Nation" Web Extra, President Barack Obama addresses the growing concerns many black males face in America regarding extra scrutiny f (more…)
Extended interview: Barack Obama, July 24
34:13 — President Barack Obama talks about presidential attributes as the 2016 general election kicks off, Donald Trump and race in America. The interview ai (more…)
Education Nation: Barack Obama Interview
18:52 — Pres. Barack Obama discusses his plan to help America’s children.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 7:00am
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu Jul 28 9:00am
Dogs 101All the Presidents' Pets(Season 1, Episode 10) ANIMAL

An introduction to Bo, President Obama's Portuguese water dog, and a recollection of other First Dogs and the pets' relationships with White House families.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Jul 29 6:05am
Vice Special Report: Fixing the System HBO

A look at the criminal justice system in the U.S. features President Obama's visit to a federal correctional facility in Oklahoma, where he met with inmates and prison officials.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Wilmore
White House Defends Larry Wilmore's Use of N-Word

The President "appreciated the spirit of [his] expressions"

Watch President Obama's Zingers Totally Kill at His Final White House Correspondents' Dinner

The President has no more f—s to give

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

United States President Barack Obama
President Obama: "TV Shows Should Have Muslim Characters That Are Unrelated to National Security"

President Obama made a historic visit to a Baltimore mosque Wednesday, where he criticized the TV in…

President Barack Obama
President Obama Speaks Out About Oscars Diversity Issue

"When everybody's story is told, that makes for better art"

Barack and Michelle Obama
Barack Obama's Favorite Film This Year Is Out of This World

And Michelle's will hit you in the feels.

Details

  • Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Politician