Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(1,022 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Wilmore

White House Defends Larry Wilmore's Use of N-Word

The White House has released an official statement in support of Larry Wilmore's use of the N-word during this year's White House Correspondents Dinner. Press Secretary Josh Earnest reported that President Obama "appreciated the spirit of Mr. Wilmor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Do Presidents Historically Get Approval Bumps Their Last Year in Office?
01:45 — President Barack Obama is seeing an over 51% approval rating his last year in office, higher than his previous years. Do presidents normally see an a (more…)
Obama Ramps up Criticism of Vietnam’s Human Rights Record
00:30 — On the second day of his visit to Vietnam, President Barack Obama ramped up his criticism of the country’s human rights record, saying that upholding (more…)
Colorado governor on guns, being potential VP pick, new memoir
07:28 — In 2008, Denver Mayor John Hickenlooper welcomed fellow Democrats to the convention that made history, nominating Barack Obama for president. Less tha (more…)
Education Nation: Barack Obama Interview
18:52 — Pres. Barack Obama discusses his plan to help America’s children.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 8:00am
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Watch President Obama's Zingers Totally Kill at His Final White House Correspondents' Dinner

The President has no more f—s to give

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

United States President Barack Obama
President Obama: "TV Shows Should Have Muslim Characters That Are Unrelated to National Security"

President Obama made a historic visit to a Baltimore mosque Wednesday, where he criticized the TV in…

President Barack Obama
President Obama Speaks Out About Oscars Diversity Issue

"When everybody's story is told, that makes for better art"

Barack and Michelle Obama
Barack Obama's Favorite Film This Year Is Out of This World

And Michelle's will hit you in the feels.

President Barack Obama
Like! President Obama Launches His Own Facebook Page

We can't wait for this #TBT!

Details

  • Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Politician

Trending TonightSee all »