Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(1,025 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show

All the Shade Obama Threw on His Tonight Show Appearance, Decoded

President Barack Obama, approaching the twilight of his days as president #44, turned on the charm - and shade - on The Tonight Show. Though the show was taped Wednesday (June 8), his appearance aired just hours after he formally endorsed Hillary Cl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alec Baldwin Wants to Interview President Obama On His Podcast
03:08 — Alec Baldwin chats with Jimmy about his podcast Here's the Thing, hosting Match Game for charity and angling to get President Barack Obama to appear o (more…)
Full Speech: Donald Trump at rally in Austin, Texas
48:14 — Donald Trump spoke in Austin, Texas on Tuesday, where he made a pitch to African-Americans, and stated that under President Barack Obama, unemployment (more…)
Caucus - Trailer 1
01:46 — “Caucus” is a never-before-seen look at an unforgettable political season, going behind the scenes of the 2011-2012 campaign in Iowa as eight Republic (more…)
Presidential Debate Preshow: October 15, 2008
01:34 — John McCain and Barack Obama Debate

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 4:00am
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:25am
Vice Special Report: Fixing the System HBO2

A look at the criminal justice system in the U.S. features President Obama's visit to a federal correctional facility in Oklahoma, where he met with inmates and prison officials.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Thu Sep 8 7:00pm
TV Guide Magazine's Top 25 Best Oprah Show MomentsTV Guide Magazine's Top 25 Countdown: Moments 13-10(Season 1, Episode 4) OWN

Moments 13-10 include an interview with Barack and Michelle Obama. Also: Oprah Winfrey's favorite things.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Wilmore
White House Defends Larry Wilmore's Use of N-Word

The President "appreciated the spirit of [his] expressions"

Watch President Obama's Zingers Totally Kill at His Final White House Correspondents' Dinner

The President has no more f—s to give

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

United States President Barack Obama
President Obama: "TV Shows Should Have Muslim Characters That Are Unrelated to National Security"

President Obama made a historic visit to a Baltimore mosque Wednesday, where he criticized the TV in…

President Barack Obama
President Obama Speaks Out About Oscars Diversity Issue

"When everybody's story is told, that makes for better art"

Barack and Michelle Obama
Barack Obama's Favorite Film This Year Is Out of This World

And Michelle's will hit you in the feels.

Details

  • Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Politician

Trending TonightSee all »