Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(1,025 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show

All the Shade Obama Threw on His Tonight Show Appearance, Decoded

President Barack Obama, approaching the twilight of his days as president #44, turned on the charm - and shade - on The Tonight Show. Though the show was taped Wednesday (June 8), his appearance aired just hours after he formally endorsed Hillary Cl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Southside With You
Summer 1989, the future President of the United States of America, Barack Obama, woos his future First Lady Michelle on an epic first date across Chic (more…)
Southside With You
Summer 1989, the future President of the United States of America, Barack Obama, woos his future First Lady Michelle on an epic first date across Chic (more…)
Five Guys, Chipotle, and the Politics of Fast Food
03:23 — What does Mitt Romney have to do with Chipotle, and what does Barack Obama have to do with Five Guys? An election-time dip into the politics of fast f (more…)
President Obama Speaks On Climate Change
48:46 — President Obama lays out his vision for a comprehensive plan to reduce carbon pollution, prepare our country for the impacts of climate change, and le (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 7:00pm
TV Guide Magazine's Top 25 Best Oprah Show MomentsTV Guide Magazine's Top 25 Countdown: Moments 13-10(Season 1, Episode 4) OWN

Moments 13-10 include an interview with Barack and Michelle Obama. Also: Oprah Winfrey's favorite things.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Sep 9 2:00am
TV Guide Magazine's Top 25 Best Oprah Show MomentsTV Guide Magazine's Top 25 Countdown: Moments 13-10(Season 1, Episode 4) OWN

Moments 13-10 include an interview with Barack and Michelle Obama. Also: Oprah Winfrey's favorite things.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Wilmore
White House Defends Larry Wilmore's Use of N-Word

The President "appreciated the spirit of [his] expressions"

Watch President Obama's Zingers Totally Kill at His Final White House Correspondents' Dinner

The President has no more f—s to give

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

United States President Barack Obama
President Obama: "TV Shows Should Have Muslim Characters That Are Unrelated to National Security"

President Obama made a historic visit to a Baltimore mosque Wednesday, where he criticized the TV in…

President Barack Obama
President Obama Speaks Out About Oscars Diversity Issue

"When everybody's story is told, that makes for better art"

Barack and Michelle Obama
Barack Obama's Favorite Film This Year Is Out of This World

And Michelle's will hit you in the feels.

Details

  • Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Politician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend