Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(1,025 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show

All the Shade Obama Threw on His Tonight Show Appearance, Decoded

President Barack Obama, approaching the twilight of his days as president #44, turned on the charm - and shade - on The Tonight Show. Though the show was taped Wednesday (June 8), his appearance aired just hours after he formally endorsed Hillary Cl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Best Photos of Obama's Presidency
02:11 — White House photographer Pete Souza's vivid images document President Barack Obama's historic two terms in office.
Hillary Clinton's Acceptance Speech and Fear of Donald Trump at the DNC
14:36 — At the DNC, Hillary Clinton accepts the Democratic nomination for president, and Barack Obama, Joe Biden and Michael Bloomberg take their turns laying (more…)
Nightline 07/27/16: President Obama Makes the Case for Hillary Clinton
18:26 — Barack Obama, Hillary Clinton, an Unlikely Team of Rivals; Bill O'Reilly Responds After Sparking Firestorm Over Michelle Obama Speech Comments
David Feherty Has No Idea Why President Obama Picked Him for an Interview
02:59 — David Feherty talks to Jimmy about what it's like to interview political leaders like President Barack Obama, Bill Clinton, George W. Bush and Republi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 5:00pm
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Thu Aug 11 7:00am
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Fri Aug 12 6:10am
Vice Special Report: Fixing the System HBO2

A look at the criminal justice system in the U.S. features President Obama's visit to a federal correctional facility in Oklahoma, where he met with inmates and prison officials.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Wilmore
White House Defends Larry Wilmore's Use of N-Word

The President "appreciated the spirit of [his] expressions"

Watch President Obama's Zingers Totally Kill at His Final White House Correspondents' Dinner

The President has no more f—s to give

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

United States President Barack Obama
President Obama: "TV Shows Should Have Muslim Characters That Are Unrelated to National Security"

President Obama made a historic visit to a Baltimore mosque Wednesday, where he criticized the TV in…

President Barack Obama
President Obama Speaks Out About Oscars Diversity Issue

"When everybody's story is told, that makes for better art"

Barack and Michelle Obama
Barack Obama's Favorite Film This Year Is Out of This World

And Michelle's will hit you in the feels.

Details

  • Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Politician

Trending TonightSee all »