Barack Obama Celebrity Watchlist

Barack Obama

Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II

Birth Place: Honolulu, HI

Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo

Profession: Politician

TV Guide Rating:(1,023 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show

All the Shade Obama Threw on His Tonight Show Appearance, Decoded

President Barack Obama, approaching the twilight of his days as president #44, turned on the charm - and shade - on The Tonight Show. Though the show was taped Wednesday (June 8), his appearance aired just hours after he formally endorsed Hillary Cl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This is what Zuckerberg thinks it takes to be an entrepreneur
03:31 — Facebook CEO Mark Zuckerberg talks to President Barack Obama about why wanting to create change is just as important as creating a company.
Obama Responds to SCOTUS Ruling
12:53 — President Barack Obama reacts the recent SCOTUS ruling on affirmative action and Obama’s proposed immigration plan. He also explains what the new ruli (more…)
Obama: Supreme Court Needs a Full Bench
01:33 — President Barack Obama expresses his disappointment over the SCOTUS rulings, and specifically addresses the fact that the Republicans are blocking the (more…)
The Obamas!
06:15 — One of the most extraordinary moments that Steve has ever had on the show was when he sat down at the White House for a one-on-one interview with Pres (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 4:50am
Vice Special Report: Fixing the System HBOe

A look at the criminal justice system in the U.S. features President Obama's visit to a federal correctional facility in Oklahoma, where he met with inmates and prison officials.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Sat Jul 2 10:00am
Dogs 101All the Presidents' Pets(Season 1, Episode 10) ANIMAL

An introduction to Bo, President Obama's Portuguese water dog, and a recollection of other First Dogs and the pets' relationships with White House families.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Sat Jul 9 4:00pm
Our Queen at 90 SMITH

A profile of Queen Elizabeth II, featuring candid footage of the British royal figure and her family as well as remarks from Prince Charles; Prince William and Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge; Prince Harry; Prince Andrew; and President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Larry Wilmore
White House Defends Larry Wilmore's Use of N-Word

The President "appreciated the spirit of [his] expressions"

Watch President Obama's Zingers Totally Kill at His Final White House Correspondents' Dinner

The President has no more f—s to give

Barack Obama
Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks

United States President Barack Obama
President Obama: "TV Shows Should Have Muslim Characters That Are Unrelated to National Security"

President Obama made a historic visit to a Baltimore mosque Wednesday, where he criticized the TV in…

President Barack Obama
President Obama Speaks Out About Oscars Diversity Issue

"When everybody's story is told, that makes for better art"

Barack and Michelle Obama
Barack Obama's Favorite Film This Year Is Out of This World

And Michelle's will hit you in the feels.

Details

  • Birth Name: Barack Hussein Obama II
  • Birth Place: Honolulu, HI
  • Birthday: August 4, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Politician

Trending TonightSee all »