Balthazar Getty Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Discovered in his teens, Getty burst onto the big screen as the de facto leader of a group of stranded military cadets in the 1990 drama Lord of the Flies. His intense performance was well-received and his career kicked off with roles in Young Guns II (199… (more)

Birth Name: Paul Balthazar Getty

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: January 22, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model, Musician

User Rating:3.55 out of 5 (49 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John-Paul Getty III
J. Paul Getty III Dead at 54

J. Paul Getty III, the grandson of oil tycoon J. Paul Getty, has died, according to The Associated P…

Balthazar Getty
Exclusive: Balthazar Getty Joins Rizzoli & Isles

Brothers & Sisters star Balthazar Getty will make a guest appearance in an upcoming episode of TNT's…

Balthazar Getty, Rumer Willis, Anjelica Huston
Balthazar Getty, Rumer Willis to Guest on Medium

Medium is stocking up on guest stars for Patricia Arquette's next turn behind the NBC drama's camera…

Anna and Balthazar Getty by Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
Balthazar Getty Confirms "Painful" Split from Wife

Balthazar Getty has publicly acknowledged that he and his wife, Rosetta, are splitting up. His publi…

Balthazar Getty and Sarah Jane Morris in Brothers & Sisters by Scott Garfield/ABC
Brothers & Sisters Returns with a Bang!

With the WGA strike still going strong, most prime-time favorites are entrenched in repeats. Lucky f…

Pamela Anderson courtesy Craig Sjodin/ABC
Pam Anderson Says, "Why Knot!" and More Love Notes

Pamela Anderson exchanged vows with insta-beau Rick Salomon (as in Paris Hilton's partner in night-v…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Biggest Celebrity Cheating Scandals

Check out some of the most infamous affairs in Hollywood history

Who Should Replace Charlie Sheen on Two and a Half Men?

TVGuide.com readers share their picks

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 10:30pm
Young Guns II CMT

An aging man narrating his life to a young historian claims to be the assumed-dead Billy the Kid and gives a very convincing story of his life as an outlaw, and how his friend took payment but only pretended to have killed him.

Sat Apr 4 5:30pm
Young Guns II CMT

An aging man narrating his life to a young historian claims to be the assumed-dead Billy the Kid and gives a very convincing story of his life as an outlaw, and how his friend took payment but only pretended to have killed him.

Fri Apr 10 2:30pm
Ladder 49 AMC

A heroic firefighter (Joaquin Phoenix) reflects on his life and career while he's waiting to be rescued from a burning building. Slow and excruciatingly earnest. John Travolta, Morris Chestnut, Jacinda Barrett, Balthazar Getty. Jay Russell directed.