Aya Sumika Celebrity Watchlist

Aya Sumika

Birth Name: Aya Sumika Koenig

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: August 22, 1980, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 6: Numb3rs: Clip 1 Trailer
02:13 — NUMB3RS is a drama about an FBI agent who recruits his mathematical-genius brother to help the Bureau solve a wide range of challenging crimes in Los (more…)
Numb3rs: Blackout Trailer
01:28 — Los Angeles is plagued by a series of power failures. Are the blackouts the result of an accident - or something far more sinister?
Numb3rs: Burn Rate Trailer
01:40 — A series of explosions are similar to the work of a long-imprisoned bomber. Is the inmate orchestrating a new series of incidents from behind bars...o (more…)
Numb3rs Trailer
01:56

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00am
NUMB3RSAngels and Devils(Season 5, Episode 23) ION

The fifth season concludes with Amita being kidnapped by a manipulative guru (James Callis) who favors female followers. Don's team frantically searches for her while a distraught Charlie attempts to uncover the motive behind the abduction.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00am
NUMB3RSHangman(Season 6, Episode 1) ION

The sixth season begins with the team protecting a high-profile political activist who may be the target of a sniper. Meanwhile, Charlie seeks an answer from Amita about his marriage proposal.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
NUMB3RSFriendly Fire(Season 6, Episode 2) ION

Don investigates after two FBI agents are killed during a shootout with bank robbers. Meanwhile, Charlie and Amita become concerned when Larry decides not to attend an upcoming conference in Switzerland.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Aya Sumika Koenig
  • Birth Place: Seattle, WA
  • Birthday: August 22, 1980, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet