Avril Lavigne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Avril Ramona Lavigne

Birth Place: Belleville, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 27, 1984, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(1,235 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger

Singers Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger Are Separating

The summer of splits unfortunately keeps on giving. Avril Lavigne and her husband Chad Kroeger are parting ways. Lavigne announced the news on Instagram, writing that despite ending their marriage they remain "the best of friends." The two have been… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Friendly Exes Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger Reunite for Night Out in Hollywood
Despite announcing their separation in September, Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger have remained friends and continue to hang out every now and again. (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 18 3:11am
Saturday Night LiveShia LaBeouf, Avril LavigneNew(Season 32, Episode 17) COMEDY

Shia LaBeouf; Avril Lavigne.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Thu Feb 18 10:12am
Saturday Night LiveShia LaBeouf, Avril Lavigne(Season 32, Episode 17) COMEDY

Shia LaBeouf; Avril Lavigne.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne Says She's Suffering from "Health Issues"

Avril Lavigne says she's taking a break from music as she deals with some health issues.

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Among the Latest Targeted in Nude Photo Leak

Kim Kardashian is one of the latest victims to have naked or racy photos posted online without her c…

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Avril Lavigne, Danica McKellar
Avril Lavigne Kisses Wonder Years' Danica McKellar in New Music Video

Thanks to her unforgettable role as Winnie Cooper on The Wonder Years, millions have daydreamed abou…

The O.C.
6 Ways The O.C. Changed the World

No television show has perfectly captured the zeitgeist of the early 2000s like The O.C. For one hou…

Justin Timberlake
iHeart Radio Festival Lineup Features Justin Timberlake, Katy Perry, Elton John

The star-studded lineup for this year's iHeart Radio music festival includes Justin Timberlake, Elto…

Details

  • Birth Name: Avril Ramona Lavigne
  • Birth Place: Belleville, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: September 27, 1984, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »