Avril Lavigne Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Avril Ramona Lavigne

Birth Place: Belleville, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 27, 1984, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (1,235 ratings)

Your Rating:

Avril Lavigne Photos

  • Chad Kroeger and Avril Lavigne - 2013 Billboard Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, May 19, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Avril Lavigne - The 2011 Teen Choice Awards, August 7, 2011
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Avril Lavigne - American Music Awards, Nov. 18, 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne - "'Fast Food Nation" Los Angeles premiere, November 10, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne and Deryck Whibley - Antonio Reid's 50th Birthday party in New York City, June 10, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne - "Over The Hedge" Los Angeles premiere, April 30, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne and Bruce Willis - Nickelodeon's 19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards, April 1, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne - "American Top 40 Live" Pre-Taping at KIIS FM "Jingle Ball" Concert, December 3, 2004
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Anna Nicole Smith, Courtney Love and Avril Lavigne - The 2004 World Music Awards after party in Las Vegas, September 16, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne - Conde Nast Media Group's "Fashion Rocks" in New York City, September 8, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Kanye West and Avril Lavigne - The 2004 World Music Awards in Las Vegas, September 15, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne - "Broadband Rocks" concert in New York City, May 24, 2004
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne - Nickelodeon's 17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards, April 3, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne - Performing in concert in Georgia, May 9, 2003
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne - "Try To Shut Me Up" tour, April 30, 2003
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne and her band - The 45th Annual Grammy Awards, February 23, 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne - MTV's New Year's Pajama party rehearsals in New York City, December 31, 2002
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne - KIIS FM Jingle Ball Concert, December 19, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne - Arista Records benefit in New York City, November 18, 2002
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne and her band - The 2002 MTV Video Music Awards, August 29, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Avril Lavigne - Performs at Shine in New York City, May 30, 2002
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • The Voice - Season 3 - "Live Finale" Cassadee Pope and Avril Lavigne
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • Dancing with the Stars - Season 5 - Avril Lavigne
    Photo By: Carol Kaelson/ABC
  • Dancing with the Stars - Season 5 - Avril Lavigne
    Photo By: Carol Kaelson/ABC
  • Teen Choice 2007 - Avril Lavigne is set to perform on Teen Choice 2007
    Photo By: Mark Liddell/FOX

Related Galleries

AMAs Red Carpet Arrivals

32 Photos | Nov 21, 2010

Shop