Avril LavigneCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Avril Ramona Lavigne

Birth Place: Belleville, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 27, 1984, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating: (1,235 ratings)

Your Rating:

The O.C.
6 Ways The O.C. Changed the World

Aug 3, 2013 8:17 PM EDT

Terry McDermott, Cassadee Pope and Nicholas David
The Voice: Who Won Season 3?

Dec 18, 2012 11:16 PM EST

Ryan Seacrest
What to Watch on New Year's Eve

Dec 30, 2010 6:54 PM EST

Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne Files for Divorce

Oct 14, 2009 10:17 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop