Avril Lavigne Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Avril Ramona Lavigne

Birth Place: Belleville, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 27, 1984, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (1,235 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne Says She's Suffering from "Health Issues"

Avril Lavigne says she's taking a break from music as she deals with some health issues.

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Among the Latest Targeted in Nude Photo Leak

Kim Kardashian is one of the latest victims to have naked or racy photos posted online without her c…

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on¬†American Idol, and…

Avril Lavigne, Danica McKellar
Avril Lavigne Kisses Wonder Years' Danica McKellar in New Music Video

Thanks to her unforgettable role as Winnie Cooper on The Wonder Years, millions have daydreamed abou…

The O.C.
6 Ways The O.C. Changed the World

No television show has perfectly captured the zeitgeist of the early 2000s like The O.C. For one hou…

Justin Timberlake
iHeart Radio Festival Lineup Features Justin Timberlake, Katy Perry, Elton John

The star-studded lineup for this year's iHeart Radio music festival includes Justin Timberlake, Elto…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 Billboard Music Awards: Hot Looks

See what the stars wore one the red carpet to the Billboard Music Awards

Teen Choice Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what your favorite stars wore on the Teen Choice red carpet.