Avan Jogia Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Avan Tudor Jogia

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: February 9, 1992, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(269 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Marano and Katie LeClerc

ABC Family Renews Switched at Birth, Cancels Twisted

ABC Family fans received some good news and some bad news on Wednesday. The network announced that it has renewed Switched at Birth for a fourth season, but not will be moving forward with a second season of mystery drama Twisted. Switched at Birth,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bonus Content Season 3
07:45 — Texting While Eating- some of us have a problem of texting while eating. Jade Hates Even More Stuff. This video is 2 minutes long, but used to be 3 ho (more…)
Extra Content from The Slap
07:12 — If you want a body like mine for summer, you gotta watch my new boot camp video! I'm teaching you how to do one of the hardest exercises known to man- (more…)
TUT: Inside the Series
02:11 — An inside look at the making of the new original event series ‘Tut', starring Academy Award® winner, Ben Kingsley. The 3 night epic event brings the (more…)
Bonus Content
06:21 — Tori Takes Requests: Mustache Removal- We remove a social worker's mustache and replace it with a lady's wristwatch! / The Funny Nugget Show: Foreign (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:00am
Ink MasterTut for Tat(Season 6, Episode 4) SPIKE

The teams adorn sarcophaguses, and one artist's skull tattoo infuriates the competition. Actor Avan Jogia is a guest judge.

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia
Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series T…

Avan Jogia
Twisted Star Avan Jogia: It's Too Soon to Decide If Danny Is Good or Bad

Tuesdays on ABC Family are getting more and more Twisted Now midway through its freshman season, Twi…

Twisted
Watch My Show: Twisted's Adam Milch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

In the new mystery series Twisted, teen Danny (Avan Jogia) returns home after five years in juvie. T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Avan Tudor Jogia
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: February 9, 1992, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans