Avan Jogia Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Avan Tudor Jogia

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: February 9, 1992, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (258 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Marano and Katie LeClerc

ABC Family Renews Switched at Birth, Cancels Twisted

ABC Family fans received some good news and some bad news on Wednesday. The network announced that it has renewed Switched at Birth for a fourth season, but not will be moving forward with a second season of mystery drama Twisted. Switched at Birth,… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 2:00pm
The Talk(Season 5, Episode 210) CBS

Comedian Chris Tucker; actor Avan Jogia. Also: Lifestyle expert Chi-Lan Lieu unveils outdoor entertaining and dining must-haves.

Tue Sep 8 3:00pm
Ink MasterTut for Tat(Season 6, Episode 4) SPK

The teams adorn sarcophaguses, and one artist's skull tattoo infuriates the competition. Actor Avan Jogia is a guest judge.

Tue Sep 15 2:00pm
Ink MasterTut for Tat(Season 6, Episode 4) SPK

The teams adorn sarcophaguses, and one artist's skull tattoo infuriates the competition. Actor Avan Jogia is a guest judge.

More NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia
Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series T…

Avan Jogia
Twisted Star Avan Jogia: It's Too Soon to Decide If Danny Is Good or Bad

Tuesdays on ABC Family are getting more and more Twisted Now midway through its freshman season, Twi…

Twisted
Watch My Show: Twisted's Adam Milch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

In the new mystery series Twisted, teen Danny (Avan Jogia) returns home after five years in juvie. T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Avan Tudor Jogia
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: February 9, 1992, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (258 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »