Avan Jogia Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Avan Tudor Jogia

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: February 9, 1992, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(265 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Marano and Katie LeClerc

ABC Family Renews Switched at Birth, Cancels Twisted

ABC Family fans received some good news and some bad news on Wednesday. The network announced that it has renewed Switched at Birth for a fourth season, but not will be moving forward with a second season of mystery drama Twisted. Switched at Birth,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

AVAN JOGIA
Behind the scenes set tour with 'Twisted' star
'Twisted' Star: 'I Have A Mildly Ridiculous Job'
Avan Jogia joins Marc to discuss how he prepares for his role as the villain in ABC Family's 'Twisted.'
Avan Jogia On Why It's Important To Discuss Gay Issues With Straight People
Avan Jogia explains why he finds it important for straight people to engage in a dialogue about LGBT issues.
'Twisted'Â Star:Â Denise Richards Has The Best Energy
Avan Jogia joins Marc to discuss what it has been like to work with Denise Richards on the set of 'Twisted.'

More NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia
Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series T…

Avan Jogia
Twisted Star Avan Jogia: It's Too Soon to Decide If Danny Is Good or Bad

Tuesdays on ABC Family are getting more and more Twisted Now midway through its freshman season, Twi…

Twisted
Watch My Show: Twisted's Adam Milch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

In the new mystery series Twisted, teen Danny (Avan Jogia) returns home after five years in juvie. T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Avan Tudor Jogia
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: February 9, 1992, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »