Avan JogiaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Avan Tudor Jogia

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: February 9, 1992, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (258 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Marano and Katie LeClerc
ABC Family Renews Switched at Birth, Cancels Twisted

ABC Family fans received some good news and some bad news on Wednesday. The network announ…

Avan Jogia
Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming even…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 6:30pm
VictoriousIce Cream for Ke$ha(Season 2, Episode 3) NIK

Tori tries to win a private Ke$ha concert in order to please Trina and cut short her tenure as Trina's personal assistant. Ke$ha guest stars as herself.

Thu Jan 29 6:30pm
VictoriousCrazy Ponnie(Season 3, Episode 12) NIK

Tori befriends a new classmate who keeps vanishing when others are around. As a result, Tori's old pals begin to doubt her sanity.

Fri Jan 30 6:30pm
VictoriousThe Blonde Squad(Season 3, Episode 13) NIK

Cat meets a cute guy while in costume, but she fears he won't like her when she's out of disguise.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop