Ava Gardner Celebrity Watchlist

Ava Gardner

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ava Lavinia Gardner

Birth Place: Brogden, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 24, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Apr 13 8:00am
Show Boat TCM

Third version of the Jerome Kern-Oscar Hammerstein II musical about Mississippi riverboat life chronicles the problematic romance between the beautiful daughter of the ship's captain and a prodigious gambler.