Ava Gardner Celebrity Watchlist

Ava Gardner

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ava Lavinia Gardner

Birth Place: Brogden, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: December 24, 1922, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mickey Rooney
Mickey Rooney Dies at 93

Legendary actor Mickey Rooney died Sunday of natural causes, TMZ reports. He was 93 and had been in…

Farley Granger
Farley Granger, Rope and Strangers on a Train Star, Dies at 85

Farley Granger, the actor best known for his roles in Alfred Hitchcock's thrillers Rope and Stranger…