Austin Butler Celebrity Watchlist

Austin Butler

Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler

Birth Place: Anaheim, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1991, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Austin Butler

Arrow Targets a New Romance for Thea

Hey Mr. DJ! Now that Arrow is turning the beat around on Willa Holland's reformed bad girl Thea Queen, it's time for Malcolm Merlyn's offspring to get back to her shadier ways and start making some bad decisions again. The first one is taking the for… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 6 8:00pm
ArrowThis Is Your SwordNew(Season 3, Episode 22) CW

Al Sah-him completes his training and takes the final steps to become the next Ra's al Ghul. Meanwhile, Ra's threatens Nyssa and delivers some shocking news; Malcolm makes a surprising offer to Team Arrow; and Thea and Roy reunite.

Wed May 13 8:00pm
ArrowMy Name Is Oliver QueenNew(Season 3, Episode 23) CW

Season 3 ends with everyone in danger when Ra's al Ghul implements his final plan. Meanwhile, Oliver/Al Sah-him must decide if he is strong enough to take on his new role, and what it will mean for everyone on Team Arrow and on his own soul.

Fri May 15 4:00am
CSI: NYDo or Die(Season 7, Episode 17) TNT

The senior valedictorian at Manhattan's most elite private school is murdered in a girl's restroom. The investigation reveals the victim's head was bashed against a sink and that the stellar school is rife with sex, drugs and cheating.

More NewsSee all »

Lindsey Gort and Freema Agyeman
Samantha Jones vs. Larissa: Carrie Diaries' Meeting of the Titans!

Samantha Jones will soon meet her match! The Carrie Diaries'┬ánewest addition isn't the only tough-ta…

AnnaSophia Robb and Austin Butler
The Carrie Diaries Finale: Will Carrie and Sebastian Get Back Together?

The first season of The Carrie Diaries will conclude Monday and the big question that's on everyone'…

AnnaSophia Robb
Carrie Diaries Postmortem: How Will Carrie Get Back to New York?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of The Carrie Diaries. Read at yo…

Austin Butler, AnnaSophia Robb
The Carrie Diaries: When Will Carrie Lose Her Virginity?

Since The Carrie Diaries is a prequel to Sex and the City, it seems only natural to wonder when the…

Austin Butler, AnnaSophia Robb
How Sex-y Will Carrie Diaries Be? "We're Fighting For It," Showrunner Says

How will the CW's The Carrie Diaries, a prequel to a series based almost entirely on having and talk…

AnnaSophia Robb
The Monday Playlist: Carrie Diaries, Continuum, a Bones Double Feature and More

Long before she met her Prince Charming in a man named Mr. Big, Carrie Bradshaw's adolescent life wa…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1991, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (90 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »