Austin Butler Celebrity Watchlist

Austin Butler

Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler

Birth Place: Anaheim, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1991, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Hudgens

Vanessa Hudgens and Austin Butler Under Investigation for Vandalism

Vanessa Hudgens and Austin Butler are finding out the hard way that a time-honored ritual can possibly earn you some hard time. People confirms that, following a Valentine's Day getaway at Coconino National Forest in Arizona in which the couple carve… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside: Lost Souls
01:21 — Felicity's mom returns in typical Donna Smoak fashion
Vanessa Hudgens and Boyfriend Austin Butler Are Under Investigation for Alleged Etching
00:47 — The two are under investigation after Instagramming a photo of their names etched into a red rock while vacationing in Arizona.
Inside: Taken
02:08 — CW Seed's Vixen makes the jump to live-action
Quick Cut: Beyond Redemption
03:00 — Laurel must deal with the repercussions of taking Sara to Nanda Parbat. Meanwhile, Oliver asks Captain Lance for a favor.

More NewsSee all »

Austin Butler, The Shannara Chronicles
The Shannara Chronicles: Austin Butler Talks Wil's Journey, Magic Powers and Inevitable Ship Wars

He's not ready, but he's excited

The Shannara Chronicles
The Shannara Chronicles: Everything You Need to Know Before the Premiere

The who's who of the Four Lands

<em>Shannara Chronicles</em>
Watch the Trailer for The Shannara Chronicles, Your Next Magical Fantasy Obsession

Demons, elves, and a magical tree!

Austin Butler
Arrow Targets a New Romance for Thea

Hey Mr. DJ! Now that Arrow is turning the beat around on Willa Holland's reformed bad girl Thea Quee…

Lindsey Gort and Freema Agyeman
Samantha Jones vs. Larissa: Carrie Diaries' Meeting of the Titans!

Samantha Jones will soon meet her match! The Carrie Diaries'┬ánewest addition isn't the only tough-ta…

AnnaSophia Robb and Austin Butler
The Carrie Diaries Finale: Will Carrie and Sebastian Get Back Together?

The first season of The Carrie Diaries will conclude Monday and the big question that's on everyone'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1991, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans