Austin Butler Celebrity Watchlist

Austin Butler

Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler

Birth Place: Anaheim, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1991, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Austin Butler, The Shannara Chronicles

The Shannara Chronicles: Austin Butler Talks Wil's Journey, Magic Powers and Inevitable Ship Wars

The Shannara Chronicles, MTV's epic fantasy adventure series based on Terry Brooks' best-selling novels, tells the story of three young adults -- Wil (Austin Butler), Amberle (Poppy Drayton) and Eretria (Ivana Banquero) -- who embark on a life-changi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Episode 6 Featurette: Zipline Training
03:11 — Flying on a zipline isn't as easy as it looks! Check out how the stunt doubles made it happen.
Inside Arrow: Unchained
01:14 — A new vigilante rises up to purge Star City
Inside Arrow: Unchained
01:14 — A new vigilante rises up to purge Star City
Roy
01:21 — The team welcomes Roy to Foundry 2.0!

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 8:00pm
ArrowSins of the FatherNew(Season 4, Episode 13) CW

Oliver receives an offer from Nyssa that is hard to refuse. Meanwhile, Thea continues to battle the blood lust; Malcolm steps in to help his daughter; and Laurel has a heart-to-heart talk with Nyssa.

I’ll Watch164 Watching
Tue Feb 16 5:00am
CSI: MiamiHappy Birthday(Season 9, Episode 8) AMC

A pregnant woman is assaulted during a carjacking and left for dead by the side of a road. She's taken to a hospital where she fights for her life and that of her unborn baby. The investigation reveals the victim was targeted and that she had an argument w (more…)

I’ll Watch1141 Watching
Wed Feb 17 8:00pm
ArrowCode of SilenceNew(Season 4, Episode 14) CW

Oliver and team uncover HIVE's plan to take out Team Arrow once and for all. With HIVE's next attack imminent, Lance wonders if Donna is safer without him in her life. Meanwhile, with the wedding fast approaching, Oliver begins to feel guilty that he hasn' (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Shannara Chronicles
The Shannara Chronicles: Everything You Need to Know Before the Premiere

The who's who of the Four Lands

<em>Shannara Chronicles</em>
Watch the Trailer for The Shannara Chronicles, Your Next Magical Fantasy Obsession

Demons, elves, and a magical tree!

Austin Butler
Arrow Targets a New Romance for Thea

Hey Mr. DJ! Now that Arrow is turning the beat around on Willa Holland's reformed bad girl Thea Quee…

Lindsey Gort and Freema Agyeman
Samantha Jones vs. Larissa: Carrie Diaries' Meeting of the Titans!

Samantha Jones will soon meet her match! The Carrie Diaries' newest addition isn't the only tough-ta…

AnnaSophia Robb and Austin Butler
The Carrie Diaries Finale: Will Carrie and Sebastian Get Back Together?

The first season of The Carrie Diaries will conclude Monday and the big question that's on everyone'…

AnnaSophia Robb
Carrie Diaries Postmortem: How Will Carrie Get Back to New York?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of The Carrie Diaries. Read at yo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1991, Leo
  • Profession: Actor