Austin Butler Celebrity Watchlist

Austin Butler

Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler

Birth Place: Anaheim, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1991, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Hudgens

Vanessa Hudgens and Austin Butler Under Investigation for Vandalism

Vanessa Hudgens and Austin Butler are finding out the hard way that a time-honored ritual can possibly earn you some hard time. People confirms that, following a Valentine's Day getaway at Coconino National Forest in Arizona in which the couple carve… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside: Schism
00:58 — Oliver struggles to stand tall as the world crumbles around him
Shannara: Red Carpet Premiere
03:15 — MTV stars are raving about The Shannara Chronicles. Take a look at our red carpet premiere to see why.
The Shannara Chronicles Trailer
02:08 — Check out the trailer for The Shannara Chronicles.
Meet the Characters
10:43 — Get to know the dynamic characters of "The Shannara Chronicles"

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 8 8:00pm
ArrowGreen Arrow(Season 4, Episode 1) CW

Season 4 begins with assassins, led by the evil Damien Darhk, attacking Star City. Oliver quickly returns from a blissful getaway with Felicity to defend the city, but Diggle makes it clear that he doesn't want Oliver on the team.

I’ll Watch2138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Austin Butler, The Shannara Chronicles
The Shannara Chronicles: Austin Butler Talks Wil's Journey, Magic Powers and Inevitable Ship Wars

He's not ready, but he's excited

The Shannara Chronicles
The Shannara Chronicles: Everything You Need to Know Before the Premiere

The who's who of the Four Lands

<em>Shannara Chronicles</em>
Watch the Trailer for The Shannara Chronicles, Your Next Magical Fantasy Obsession

Demons, elves, and a magical tree!

Austin Butler
Arrow Targets a New Romance for Thea

Hey Mr. DJ! Now that Arrow is turning the beat around on Willa Holland's reformed bad girl Thea Quee…

Lindsey Gort and Freema Agyeman
Samantha Jones vs. Larissa: Carrie Diaries' Meeting of the Titans!

Samantha Jones will soon meet her match! The Carrie Diaries'┬ánewest addition isn't the only tough-ta…

AnnaSophia Robb and Austin Butler
The Carrie Diaries Finale: Will Carrie and Sebastian Get Back Together?

The first season of The Carrie Diaries will conclude Monday and the big question that's on everyone'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1991, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »