Austin Butler Celebrity Watchlist

Austin Butler

Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler

Birth Place: Anaheim, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1991, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(114 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vanessa Hudgens

Vanessa Hudgens and Austin Butler Under Investigation for Vandalism

Vanessa Hudgens and Austin Butler are finding out the hard way that a time-honored ritual can possibly earn you some hard time. People confirms that, following a Valentine's Day getaway at Coconino National Forest in Arizona in which the couple carve… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Arrow: Season 5
After a violent shipwreck, billionaire playboy Oliver Queen was missing and presumed dead for five years before being discovered alive on a remote isl (more…)
Arrow: Season 5
After a violent shipwreck, billionaire playboy Oliver Queen was missing and presumed dead for five years before being discovered alive on a remote isl (more…)
Vanessa Hudgens and Boyfriend Austin Butler Are Under Investigation for Alleged Etching
00:47 — The two are under investigation after Instagramming a photo of their names etched into a red rock while vacationing in Arizona.
Vanessa Hudgens Reportedly Pays $1,000 for Damaging a Sedona Red Rock
01:03 — The 27-year-old actress resolves her misdemeanor for defacing a preserved rock wall with her boyfriend Austin Butler.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:00am
CSI: NYDo or Die(Season 7, Episode 17) TNT

The senior valedictorian at Manhattan's most elite private school is murdered in a girl's restroom. The investigation reveals the victim's head was bashed against a sink and that the stellar school is rife with sex, drugs and cheating.

I’ll Watch1916 Watching
Mon Oct 10 11:30pm
The Shannara Chronicles MTV

An unlikely trio sets out to save their homeland, Four Lands, when it's threatened by a grave danger. Adapted from the book series by Terry Brooks.

I’ll Watch112 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Austin Butler, The Shannara Chronicles
The Shannara Chronicles: Austin Butler Talks Wil's Journey, Magic Powers and Inevitable Ship Wars

He's not ready, but he's excited

The Shannara Chronicles
The Shannara Chronicles: Everything You Need to Know Before the Premiere

The who's who of the Four Lands

<em>Shannara Chronicles</em>
Watch the Trailer for The Shannara Chronicles, Your Next Magical Fantasy Obsession

Demons, elves, and a magical tree!

Austin Butler
Arrow Targets a New Romance for Thea

Hey Mr. DJ! Now that Arrow is turning the beat around on Willa Holland's reformed bad girl Thea Quee…

Lindsey Gort and Freema Agyeman
Samantha Jones vs. Larissa: Carrie Diaries' Meeting of the Titans!

Samantha Jones will soon meet her match! The Carrie Diaries'┬ánewest addition isn't the only tough-ta…

AnnaSophia Robb and Austin Butler
The Carrie Diaries Finale: Will Carrie and Sebastian Get Back Together?

The first season of The Carrie Diaries will conclude Monday and the big question that's on everyone'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler
  • Birth Place: Anaheim, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 17, 1991, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments