Austin Butler Celebrity Watchlist

Austin Butler

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler

Birth Place: Anaheim, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1991, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Home schooled for most of his education and completed his GED after 10th grade.
  • Appeared in an episode of Hannah Montana.
  • Best known for his role as Zippy in Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide.
  • Appeared in several episodes of Zoey 101 as James Garrett.

Relationships

  • Vanessa Hudgens — Significant Other
  • David Butler — Father
  • Ashley Butler — Sister
  • Lori Butler — Mother