Austin Butler Celebrity Watchlist

Austin Butler

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Austin Robert Butler

Birth Place: Anaheim, California, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1991, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Austin Butler
Arrow Targets a New Romance for Thea

Hey Mr. DJ! Now that Arrow is turning the beat around on Willa Holland's reformed bad girl Thea Quee…

Lindsey Gort and Freema Agyeman
Samantha Jones vs. Larissa: Carrie Diaries' Meeting of the Titans!

Samantha Jones will soon meet her match! The Carrie Diaries'┬ánewest addition isn't the only tough-ta…

AnnaSophia Robb and Austin Butler
The Carrie Diaries Finale: Will Carrie and Sebastian Get Back Together?

The first season of The Carrie Diaries will conclude Monday and the big question that's on everyone'…

AnnaSophia Robb
Carrie Diaries Postmortem: How Will Carrie Get Back to New York?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of The Carrie Diaries. Read at yo…

Austin Butler, AnnaSophia Robb
The Carrie Diaries: When Will Carrie Lose Her Virginity?

Since The Carrie Diaries is a prequel to Sex and the City, it seems only natural to wonder when the…

Austin Butler, AnnaSophia Robb
How Sex-y Will Carrie Diaries Be? "We're Fighting For It," Showrunner Says

How will the CW's The Carrie Diaries, a prequel to a series based almost entirely on having and talk…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
ArrowPublic EnemyNew(Season 3, Episode 18) CW

Ray is critically injured during an attack on the mayor's office. Felicity is pleasantly surprised when her mother shows up at the hospital to offer her support. Meanwhile, Oliver and his team search for the culprit, but things turn even darker when Ra's a (more…)

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
ArrowNanda Parbat(Season 3, Episode 15) CW

Merlyn is captured by Ra's al Ghul and taken to Nanda Parbat. Meanwhile, Ray becomes obsessed with finishing his Atom suit so he can save the city, but Felicity fears he is heading down the same path as Oliver and tries to pull him out of the lab.