Audrey Meadows Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Audrey Cotter

Birth Place: Wuchang, China

Died: February 3, 1996

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Stangis, Frank Marth in The Mod Squad

The Honeymooners' Frank Marth Dies at 91

Frank Marth, who had several background roles on The Honeymooners and also starred in numerous films, died Sunday of congestive heart failure and Alzheimer's disease at his home in Rancho Mirage, Calif., according to The Holl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Uncle Buck, Season 1
The family black sheep helps raise his brother's kids.
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: George Washington Trailer
02:00 — Roasters: Audrey Meadows (as Martha Washington), Dick Martin, Leonard Barr, Steve Lawrence (as Washington's aide-de-camp), Corbett Monica, Nipsey Russ (more…)
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Dan Rowan & Dick Martin Trailer
02:00 — Roasters: Joey Bishop, Audrey Meadows, Arte Johnson, Richard Dawson, Nipsey Russell, Steve Lawrence, Bob Newhart, Ruth Buzzi, Foster Brooks.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 21 12:00am
Uncle Buck FREFM

A rough-around-the-edges bachelor becomes the guardian of his late brother's children, much to the disapproval of their grandmother. Based on the 1989 movie starring John Candy.

Details

  • Birth Name: Audrey Cotter
  • Birth Place: Wuchang, China
  • Died: February 3, 1996
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.