Audrey Hepburn Celebrity Watchlist

Audrey Hepburn

Birth Name: Audrey Kathleen Ruston

Birth Place: Brussels, Belgium

Died: January 20, 1993

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(241 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Ferrer for Harper's Bazaar

Audrey Hepburn's Granddaughter Emma Ferrer Covers Harper's Bazaar

Harper's Bazaar tapped into Hollywood legacies for its September issue, with a cover shoot of Audrey Hepburn's granddaughter Emma Ferrer shot by Richard Avedon's grandson, Michael. Ferrer, 20, never got a chance to meet Hepburn, who died be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Best Actress Oscar Winners
02:06 — From Audrey Hepburn to Jennifer Lawrence, look back at the gorgeous gowns worn by the actresses who took home the Academy Award for Best Actress.
Charade (1963)
The first shot of Charade shows a pistol swinging ominously into a close-up - and Audrey Hepburn gets a squirt of water right in the eye. And so it go (more…)
Breakfast At Tiffany's
Winner of two Oscars, the romantic comedy that sparkles like diamonds! The names Audrey Hepburn and Holly Golightly have become synonymous since this (more…)
Daddy's Little Girl
03:16 — Nicole has flown in on a private jet with her family to go shopping at the salon. Isabel is looking for a classic gown that has an Audrey Hepburn feel (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 2 7:45am
Wait Until Dark TCM

A blind woman inadvertently comes into possession of a doll stuffed with heroin and is targeted by three criminals who want to get their hands on the drugs. However, she proves to be more resourceful than the deadly trio expect.

I’ll Watch193 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Acker
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Will the Cellist Bring Coulson Back From the Brink?

Next to finding out how Agent Coulson (Clark Gregg) survived, fans of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s consu…

MK Nobilette
How the American Idol Judges Failed MK Nobilette

Let me just start by saying that of the American Idol-watching editors at TVGuide.com, I'm the MK No…

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway's Pixie Named Most Influential Movie Haircut

Anne Hathaway did something right. The actress' pixie cut has been named "The Most Influential Hairc…

Alicia Silverstone
From Clueless to Annie Hall: TV Guide Network Reveals the Most Iconic Movie Looks

Do you still keep an argyle miniskirt in your closet? Are you sporting a short pixie haircut? Or may…

Andrew Gold
Andrew Gold, Songwriter Behind Golden Girls Theme, Dies at 59

Andrew Gold the singer-songwriter behind The Golden Girls theme song "Thank You for Being a Friend,"…

Halle Berry
TV Guide Network to Air Academy Awards: Iconic Stars, Legendary Fashions

In anticipation of Hollywood's biggest night, TV Guide Network will celebrate the Academy Awards by…