Audrey Hepburn Celebrity Watchlist

Audrey Hepburn

Birth Name: Audrey Kathleen Ruston

Birth Place: Brussels, Belgium

Died: January 20, 1993

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(240 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Ferrer for Harper's Bazaar

Audrey Hepburn's Granddaughter Emma Ferrer Covers Harper's Bazaar

Harper's Bazaar tapped into Hollywood legacies for its September issue, with a cover shoot of Audrey Hepburn's granddaughter Emma Ferrer shot by Richard Avedon's grandson, Michael. Ferrer, 20, never got a chance to meet Hepburn, who died be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Breakfast At Tiffany's - Trailer
00:30 — Hepburn is delightful as the eccentric New York City playgirl, Holly Golightly, involved in a shaky romance with a young writer. Features the Academy (more…)
Audrey Hepburn’s Sons Fight Over Her Memorabilia
02:34 — Even though it’s been 22 years since the iconic actress passed away, her sons are still arguing over some of her possessions, such as costumes and awa (more…)
How Vanessa Hudgens Prepared for Her Broadway Debut in 'Gigi'
01:45 — Vanessa Hudgens opens up about preparing for her Broadway debut of 'Gigi' and the pressures of playing a role once played by Audrey Hepburn.
Marni Nixon: Singing voice of the stars
08:59 — One of the great unsung stars of Hollywood was Marni Nixon, a voice double whose singing stood in for such actresses as Deborah Kerr in "The King and (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 6 5:45pm
Love in the Afternoon TCM

Director-cowriter Billy Wilder's comedy of errors follows a May-December romance between a young Parisian woman (Audrey Hepburn) and an American playboy (Gary Cooper). Wilder's frequent co-contributer I.A.L. Diamond shares screenplay credit.

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Mon Nov 7 6:55pm
Always STZEN

A pilot dies in a crash and returns as a guardian angel to look after his girlfriend.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Acker
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Will the Cellist Bring Coulson Back From the Brink?

Next to finding out how Agent Coulson (Clark Gregg) survived, fans of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s consu…

MK Nobilette
How the American Idol Judges Failed MK Nobilette

Let me just start by saying that of the American Idol-watching editors at, I'm the MK No…

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway's Pixie Named Most Influential Movie Haircut

Anne Hathaway did something right. The actress' pixie cut has been named "The Most Influential Hairc…

Alicia Silverstone
From Clueless to Annie Hall: TV Guide Network Reveals the Most Iconic Movie Looks

Do you still keep an argyle miniskirt in your closet? Are you sporting a short pixie haircut? Or may…

Andrew Gold
Andrew Gold, Songwriter Behind Golden Girls Theme, Dies at 59

Andrew Gold the singer-songwriter behind The Golden Girls theme song "Thank You for Being a Friend,"…

Halle Berry
TV Guide Network to Air Academy Awards: Iconic Stars, Legendary Fashions

In anticipation of Hollywood's biggest night, TV Guide Network will celebrate the Academy Awards by…


  • Birth Name: Audrey Kathleen Ruston
  • Birth Place: Brussels, Belgium
  • Died: January 20, 1993
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Roanoke
American Horror Story: Roanoke's Big Twist Explained

Here's how everything changed in "Chapter 6"