Audrey Hepburn Celebrity Watchlist

Audrey Hepburn

Birth Name: Audrey Kathleen Ruston

Birth Place: Brussels, Belgium

Died: January 20, 1993

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(241 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Ferrer for Harper's Bazaar

Audrey Hepburn's Granddaughter Emma Ferrer Covers Harper's Bazaar

Harper's Bazaar tapped into Hollywood legacies for its September issue, with a cover shoot of Audrey Hepburn's granddaughter Emma Ferrer shot by Richard Avedon's grandson, Michael. Ferrer, 20, never got a chance to meet Hepburn, who died be… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kim Kardashian West Stars in Bizarre Energy Drink Commercial
01:12 — The 34-year-old shows off her acting chops in a bizarre 2-minute ad, channeling Audrey Hepburn and Marie Antoinette.
Marni Nixon: Singing voice of the stars
08:59 — One of the great unsung stars of Hollywood was Marni Nixon, a voice double whose singing stood in for such actresses as Deborah Kerr in "The King and (more…)
Katy Perry Bursts Into Tears Seeing Hillary Clinton For First Time Post Election
00:52 — As Trump enjoyed a dinner with his potential administration, his former opponent, Hillary Clinton, was out in Manhattan as well. Clinton surprised eve (more…)
Hillary Clinton Makes Surprise Appearance to 'Celebrate' Katy Perry at UNICEF Snowflake Ball
03:00 — The 'Roar' singer received the Audrey Hepburn Humanitarian Award.

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 28 2:45pm
Roman Holiday TCM

Audrey Hepburn won a Best Actress Oscar as a young European princess who breaks off an official goodwill tour so she can see the Eternal City incognito, and while doing so, falls for an American newspaperman who serves as her tour guide.

I’ll Watch227 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amy Acker
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Will the Cellist Bring Coulson Back From the Brink?

Next to finding out how Agent Coulson (Clark Gregg) survived, fans of Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s consu…

MK Nobilette
How the American Idol Judges Failed MK Nobilette

Let me just start by saying that of the American Idol-watching editors at TVGuide.com, I'm the MK No…

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway's Pixie Named Most Influential Movie Haircut

Anne Hathaway did something right. The actress' pixie cut has been named "The Most Influential Hairc…

Alicia Silverstone
From Clueless to Annie Hall: TV Guide Network Reveals the Most Iconic Movie Looks

Do you still keep an argyle miniskirt in your closet? Are you sporting a short pixie haircut? Or may…

Andrew Gold
Andrew Gold, Songwriter Behind Golden Girls Theme, Dies at 59

Andrew Gold the singer-songwriter behind The Golden Girls theme song "Thank You for Being a Friend,"…

Halle Berry
TV Guide Network to Air Academy Awards: Iconic Stars, Legendary Fashions

In anticipation of Hollywood's biggest night, TV Guide Network will celebrate the Academy Awards by…

Details

  • Birth Name: Audrey Kathleen Ruston
  • Birth Place: Brussels, Belgium
  • Died: January 20, 1993
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns