Audra McDonald Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Audra Ann McDonald

Birth Place: Berlin, Germany

Birthday: July 3, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor

Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not always grown-up, children, melancholy Mort is truly at ease only when in the heretofore secret guise of his feminine alter ego, Maura. In a flashback… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSlaves(Season 1, Episode 22) MNT

Detectives try to help a woman who claims that she was “trapped in a situation she cannot escape from.” Randolph Morrow: Andrew McCarthy. Audrey Jackson: Audra McDonald. Ilena Codrescu: Layla Alexander. Mrs. Morrow: Susan Floyd. Constanta Codrescu: Mar (more…)

Wed Sep 2 9:30am
Doc McStuffinsItty Bitty Bess Takes Flight; Boxed In DISNEY

A tiny tin airplane pilot, created in the likeness of famous African American pilot Bessie Coleman, is helped get back in shape after her joints become rusty; a Flamenco dancer in a display box is invited to a toy ball to help her overcome her fear of leav (more…)

Sun Sep 6 10:00pm
Cradle Will Rock FLIXe

Drama about the collision of art and politics in the 1930s, as Orson Welles tries to stage a left-wing musical with federal funding.

More NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.  …

America Ferrera, James Lapine
Monday Review: Six by Sondheim

Few love words as passionately as Broadway's master composer-lyricist Stephen Sondheim, but there's…

Sound of Music Live
Review: NBC's Live The Sound of Music

When The Sound of Music sang, it soared. And scored, attracting an astounding 18.5 million viewers T…

Carrie Underwood, Stephen Moyer
Watch the Performances From The Sound of Music Live!

Were the hills actually alive with the Sound of Music Thursday? Carrie Underwood and Stephen Moyer w…

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour…

Details

  • Birth Name: Audra Ann McDonald
  • Birth Place: Berlin, Germany
  • Birthday: July 3, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (103 ratings)
  • Your Rating: