Audra McDonald Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Audra Ann McDonald

Birth Place: Berlin, Germany

Birthday: July 3, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor

Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not always grown-up, children, melancholy Mort is truly at ease only when in the heretofore secret guise of his feminine alter ego, Maura. In a flashback… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 1 7:30am
Cradle Will Rock SHO2e

Writer-director Tim Robbins' ambitious look at the collision of art and politics in the 1930s, as Orson Welles (Angus MacFadyen) tries to stage a left-wing musical with federal funding. Hank Azaria. The standout cast includes John Cusack, Bill Murray, Vane (more…)

Thu Jul 2 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyBefore and After(Season 5, Episode 15) LIFE

In a "Private Practice" crossover episode, Addison, Naomi and Sam rush Addison's ailing brother, Archer (Grant Show), to Seattle Grace in an effort to save his life. Meanwhile, Owen runs into a significant someone from his past; and Izzie employs her fell (more…)

Fri Jul 3 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitContact(Season 1, Episode 19) USA

A forensic psychologist (Audra McDonald) is called in to help apprehend a serial rapist who preys on women in the subway. Nick Ganzner: Tom McCarthy. Sal Avelino: Sal Viscuso. Bruce Abbott: Bruce Bohne. Sidra Lonstein: Leonora Gershman. Stabler: Chris Melo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.  …

America Ferrera, James Lapine
Monday Review: Six by Sondheim

Few love words as passionately as Broadway's master composer-lyricist Stephen Sondheim, but there's…

Sound of Music Live
Review: NBC's Live The Sound of Music

When The Sound of Music sang, it soared. And scored, attracting an astounding 18.5 million viewers T…

Carrie Underwood, Stephen Moyer
Watch the Performances From The Sound of Music Live!

Were the hills actually alive with the Sound of Music Thursday? Carrie Underwood and Stephen Moyer w…

Ed Burns
Wednesday Review: Mob City, Kristie, Arrow's Flash-y Newbie

A deluxe if derivative wallow in crime awaits viewers of TNT's Mob City (Wednesday, 9/8c) a six-hour…

Details

  • Birth Name: Audra Ann McDonald
  • Birth Place: Berlin, Germany
  • Birthday: July 3, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (103 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »