Audra McDonald Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Audra Ann McDonald

Birth Place: Berlin, Germany

Birthday: July 3, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(105 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Krakowski, Jesse Tyler Ferguson, James Corden, Audra McDonald and Lin-Manuel Miranda, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

James Corden, Lin-Manuel Miranda and More Broadway Stars Carpool Karaoke On the Great White Way

What better way to gear up for the Tony Awards than a Broadway edition of Carpool Karaoke? James Corden is in New York this week to host Sunday's awards, and to warm up, he enlisted Broadway luminaries Lin-Manuel Miranda, Audra McDonald, Jesse Tyler… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suggestion Box: Yahoo! Answers With Audra McDonald
03:32 — Jimmy welcomes Tony Award winner Audra McDonald to sing some actual Yahoo! Answers.
Hot Topic: Megan Hilty
01:28 — Megan Hilty talks about the movie "Legends of Oz."
Audra McDonald Sings Yahoo! Answers: Impress a First Date
03:58 — Jimmy has Tony Award-winning Audra McDonald sing replies to real Yahoo! Answers to questions like, "Are White Castle's burgers any good?"
James Corden's 'Carpool Karaoke' Goes Broadway With 'Hamilton' Star Lin-Manuel Miranda
01:15 — Oh, Audra McDonald, Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Jane Krakowski were there, too!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitContact(Season 1, Episode 19) USA

A forensic psychologist (Audra McDonald) is called in to help apprehend a serial rapist who preys on women in the subway. Nick Ganzner: Tom McCarthy. Sal Avelino: Sal Viscuso. Bruce Abbott: Bruce Bohne. Sidra Lonstein: Leonora Gershman. Stabler: Chris Melo (more…)

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyBefore and After(Season 5, Episode 15) LIFE

In a "Private Practice" crossover episode, Addison, Naomi and Sam rush Addison's ailing brother, Archer (Grant Show), to Seattle Grace in an effort to save his life. Meanwhile, Owen runs into a significant someone from his past; and Izzie employs her fell (more…)

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSlaves(Season 1, Episode 22) USA

Detectives try to help a woman who claims that she was “trapped in a situation she cannot escape from.” Randolph Morrow: Andrew McCarthy. Audrey Jackson: Audra McDonald. Ilena Codrescu: Layla Alexander. Mrs. Morrow: Susan Floyd. Constanta Codrescu: Mar (more…)

I’ll Watch633 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor
Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not…

Joan Rivers
Sarah Jessica Parker, Hugh Jackman, Other Celebs Attend Joan Rivers’ Funeral

Joan Rivers' funeral Sunday in New York City was a star-studded event — and, by all accounts, exactl…

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.  …

America Ferrera, James Lapine
Monday Review: Six by Sondheim

Few love words as passionately as Broadway's master composer-lyricist Stephen Sondheim, but there's…

Sound of Music Live
Review: NBC's Live The Sound of Music

When The Sound of Music sang, it soared. And scored, attracting an astounding 18.5 million viewers T…

Carrie Underwood, Stephen Moyer
Watch the Performances From The Sound of Music Live!

Were the hills actually alive with the Sound of Music Thursday? Carrie Underwood and Stephen Moyer w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Audra Ann McDonald
  • Birth Place: Berlin, Germany
  • Birthday: July 3, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans